As of January 24, 2022

※Executive Board Members

Advisors

最高顧問Chief Executive AdvisorKAN Naoto, NODA Yoshihiko
常任顧問
Executive Advisor
OKADA Katsuya, GUNJI Akira

Party Executives

代表PresidentIZUMI Kenta ※
代表代行Executive Deputy PresidentOHSAKA Seiji ※
幹事長Secretary-GeneralNISHIMURA Chinami ※
常任幹事会議長Chair of Board MeetingsMAKIYAMA Hiroe ※
参議院議員会長Chairperson, CDP Caucus in the House of CouncillorsMIZUOKA Shunichi ※
選挙対策委員長Chairperson, Election Strategy CommitteeONISHI Kensuke ※
政務調査会長Chairperson, Policy Research CommitteeOGAWA Junya ※
国会対策委員長Chairperson, Diet Affairs CommitteeMABUCHI Sumio ※
組織委員長Chairperson, Party Management CommitteeYOSHIKAWA Saori ※
企業・団体交流委員長Chairperson, Business & Organizations Liaison CommitteeKOMIYAMA Yasuko ※
つながる本部長代行Executive Deputy Director, Office for /TSUNAGARU /NetworkingTANABU Masayo ※
ジェンダー平等推進本部長Director-General, Office for Gender Equality PromotionTOKUNAGA Eri
ジェンダー平等推進本部長代行Executive Deputy Director, Office for Gender Equality PromotionOKAMOTO Akiko ※
両院議員総会長Chairperson, General Meeting of CDP CaucusABE Tomoko

Regular Managers of Regional Blocs

北海道ブロック常任幹事Regular Manager, Hokkaido BlocYAMAOKA Tatsumaru
東北ブロック常任幹事Regular Manager, Tohoku BlocISHIGAKI Noriko
北関東ブロック常任幹事Regular Manager, Northern Kanto BlocAOYAMA Yamato
南関東ブロック常任幹事Regular Manager, Southern Kanto BlocWASEDA Yuki
東京ブロック常任幹事Regular Manager, Tokyo BlocTEZUKA Yoshio
北陸信越ブロック常任幹事Regular Manager, Hokuriku & Shinetsu BlocKONDO Kazuya
東海ブロック常任幹事Regular Manager, Tokai BlocNAKAGAWA Masaharu
近畿ブロック常任幹事Regular Manager, Kinki BlocSAKURAI Shu
中国ブロック常任幹事Regular Manager, Chugoku BlocSATO Koji
四国ブロック常任幹事Regular Manager, Shikoku BlocSHIRAISHI Yoichi
九州ブロック常任幹事Regular Manager, Kyushu BlocYOSHIKAWA Hajime
地方自治体議員ネットワーク代表Chairperson, Network of Local Assembly MembersYUSA Miyuki (Miyagi Prefecture)

Departments Reporting to the Secretary-General

幹事長代行Executive Deputy Secretary-GeneralSHINOHARA Takashi
幹事長代理(筆頭)Senior Deputy Secretary-General (Chief)OGUMA Shinji
幹事長代理Senior Deputy Secretary-GeneralKANEKO Emi
幹事長代理Senior Deputy Secretary-GeneralTEZUKA Yoshio
幹事長代理Senior Deputy Secretary-GeneralISHIBASHI Michihiro
財務局長/副幹事長Director, Financial Department/ Deputy Secretary-GeneralMORIMOTO Shinji
災害・緊急事態局長/副幹事長Director, Disaster & Emergency Management Department/ Deputy Secretary-GeneralMORIYAMA Hiroyuki
選対担当/副幹事長Director, Election Strategy Department/ Deputy Secretary-GeneralTOKUNAGA Hisashi
青年局長/副幹事長Director, Youth Department/ Deputy Secretary-GeneralISHIKAWA Kaori
国際局長/副幹事長Director, International Department/ Deputy Secretary-GeneralGEMMA Kentaro
総務局長/副幹事長Director, General Affairs Department/ Deputy Secretary-GeneralUCHIKOSHI Sakura

Office of the Board Members

役員室長ChiefGOTO Yuichi
役員室長代理Senior Deputy ChiefNAKATANI Kazuma, GEMMA Kentaro, YOKOSAWA Takanori
役員室次長Assistant ChiefOTSUKI Kureha, ARAI Yutaka

Election Strategy Committee

顧問AdvisorKONDO Shoichi, OSHIMA Atsushi
委員長代理Senior Deputy ChairpersonMATSUKI Kenko
副委員長Deputy ChairpersonKANEKO Emi, KONDO Kazuya, TOKUNAGA Hisashi, SHIOMURA Ayaka

Policy Research Committee

政務調査会会長代行Executive Deputy ChairpersonSHINA Takeshi, KII Takashi
政務調査会会長代理Senior Deputy ChairpersonKAWADA Ryuhei
(Chair of Policy Council in the House of Councillors)
政務調査会筆頭副会長Deputy Chairperson (Chief)SHIGETOKU Kazuhiko
政務調査会副会長Deputy ChairpersonKONISHI Hiroyuki
(Senior Deputy Chair of Policy Council in the House of Councillors),
INATOMI Shuji, OCHIAI Takayuki, KAMATA Sayuri, KOYAMA Nobuhiro, SHIRAISHI Yoichi, YATAGAWA Hajime, YAMAZAKI Makoto, SAKURAI Shu, WASEDA Yuki, KISHI Makiko
政務調査会補佐Assistant ChiefARAI Yutaka, OTSUKI Kureha, BABA Yuki, FUJIOKA Takao, HONJO Satoshi, FUTORI Hideshi, YOSHIDA Harumi, YAMAGISHI Issei, SUZUKI Yosuke, UMETANI Mamoru, KOZU Takeshi, TSUTSUMI Kaname, YAMADA Katsuhiko, SUETSUGU Seiichi, WATANABE So, ISHIKAWA Taiga, OZAWA Masahito, ONUMA Takumi, KATSUBE Kenji, HATA Jiro

Diet Affairs Committee, House of Representatives

国会対策委員長代理Senior Deputy ChairpersonTERATA Manabu, OKUNO Soichiro
国会対策副委員長Deputy ChairpersonAOYAGI Yoichiro, ISAKA Nobuhiko, INATOMI Shuji, MORIYAMA Hiroyuki, KONDO Kazuya, AOYAMA Yamato, NAKATANI Kazuma, ISHIKAWA Kaori

General Meeting of CDP Caucus, House of Representatives

代議士会長ChairpersonKIKUTA Makiko

Party Management Committee

組織委員会副委員長Deputy ChairpersonKUMAGAI Hiroto
(Director,Local Party Management),
WATANABE So
(Director, Local Assembly Members)

Business & Organizations Liaison Committee

顧問AdvisorKONDO Shoichi
委員長代行Executive Deputy ChairpersonOSHIMA Atsushi
委員長代理Senior Deputy ChairpersonHAKU Shinkun, MATSUBARA Jin
副委員長Deputy ChairpersonOGUMA Shinji, SHIMOJO Mitsu, SHIGETOKU Kazuhiko, MORIYAMA Hiroyuki, KUMAGAI Hiroto, MORIYA Takashi
事務局長ManagerKAMIYA Hiroshi
事務局次長Deputy ManagerSAKAMOTO Yunosuke, SUZUKI Yosuke, YOKOSAWA Takanori

Executives in the House of Councillors

顧問AdvisorGUNJI Akira
参議院議員会長代行Executive Deputy Chairperson, CDP Caucus in the House of CouncillorsMAKIYAMA Hiroe
参議院議員副会長Deputy Chairperson, Diet Affairs Committee, CDP Caucus in the House of CouncillorsTANABU Masayo, ARITA Yoshifu, EZAKI Takashi
参議院幹事長Secretary-General, CDP Caucus in the House of CouncillorsMORI Yuko
参議院国会対策委員長Chairperson, Diet Affairs Committee, CDP Caucus in the House of CouncillorsNAMBA Shoji
参議院国会対策委員長代理Senior Deputy Chairperson, Diet Affairs Committee, CDP Caucus in the House of CouncillorsMORIMOTO Shinji, NODA Kuniyoshi
参議院国会対策副委員長Deputy Chairperson, Diet Affairs Committee, CDP Caucus in the House of CouncillorsKATSUBE Kenji, KUMAGAI Hiroto, OZAWA Masahito, MORIYA Takashi, UCHIKOSHI Sakura, YOKOSAWA Takanori, ISHIKAWA Taiga, ISHIGAKI Noriko, KISHI Makiko, TAJIMA Maiko, SHIOMURA Ayaka, ONUMA Takumi, HATA Jiro, MIYAGUCHI Haruko
参議院政策審議会長Chairperson, Policy Council, CDP Caucus in the House of CouncillorsKAWADA Ryuhei
参議院政策審議会長代理Senior Deputy Chairperson, Policy Council, CDP Caucus in the House of CouncillorsKONISHI Hiroyuki

Leadership Committee on Election Campaign Strategy

総合選挙対策本部長Executive DirectorIZUMI Kenta
総合選挙対策本部事務総長Secretary-GeneralNISHIMURA Chinami
総合選挙対策本部事務局長Director-GeneralONISHI Kensuke

Office for TSUNAGARU Networking

本部長Executive DirectorIZUMI Kenta
副本部長Deputy DirectorYUNOKI Michiyoshi, SHIGETOKU Kazuhiko, KOYAMA Nobuhiro, KANEKO Emi, AOYAMA Yamato, MIYAZAWA Yuka
事務総長Chief Secretary-GeneralMIDORIKAWA Takashi
事務総長代行Deputy Secretary-GeneralITO Shunsuke
事務局長Director-GeneralWASEDA Yuki
事務局次長Deputy Director-GeneralKISHI Makiko, TSUTSUMI Kaname, WATANABE So

Office for Gender Equality Promotion

顧問AdvisorKAN Naoto, NAKAGAWA Masaharu, ABE Tomoko, SHINOHARA Takashi, NISHIMURA Chinami, OOKAWARA Masako
副本部長Deputy DirectorKOMIYAMA Yasuko, SAITO Yoshitaka, MORIMOTO Shinji, KII Takashi, KANEKO Emi
事務局長Director-GeneralSAKURAI Shu
事務局次長Deputy Director-GeneralGEMMA Kentaro, MIDORIKAWA Takashi, UCHIKOSHI Sakura, KISHI Makiko, TAJIMA Maiko, YOKOSAWA Takanori, ARAI Yutaka, TSUTSUMI Kaname, BABA Yuki, YOSHIDA Harumi, WATANABE So

Office for Political Reform

本部長Executive DirectorWATANABE Shu
本部長代行Executive Deputy DirectorOHSAKA Seiji, MORI Yuko
政治改革推進本部長代理Senior Deputy DirectorSHINOHARA Takashi
副本部長Deputy DirectorONISHI Kensuke, OKUNO Soichiro, MORIMOTO Shinji
事務局長Director‐GeneralTERATA Manabu
事務局次長Deputy Director‐GeneralGOTO Yuichi
幹事ManagerMAKIYAMA Hiroe, AOYAGI Yoichiro, YOSHIKAWA Saori

Office for Measures on North Korean Abductions

顧問AdvisorNAKAGAWA Masaharu, HARAGUCHI Kazuhiro, WATANABE Shu, MATSUBARA Jin
本部長Executive DirectorMORI Yuko
本部長代行Executive Deputy DirectorHAKU Shinkun
副本部長Deputy DirectorKIKUTA Makiko, SHIMOJO Mitsu, ARITA Yoshifu
幹事長Secretary-GeneralRYU Hirofumi
筆頭幹事Chief ManagerYATAGAWA Hajime
拉致対策本部幹事ManagerKONDO Kazuya, SHINOHARA Go, UCHIKOSHI Sakura, KUMAGAI Hiroto
事務総長Chief SecretaryAOYAGI Yoichiro
事務局長Director-GeneralGEMMA Kentaro
事務局次長Deputy Director-GeneralUMETANI Mamoru

Office for Reconstruction after the Great East Japan Earthquake

本部長Executive DirectorGEMBA Koichiro
事務局長Director‐GeneralKANEKO Emi

Office for Measures on COVID-19

顧問AdvisorOHSAKA Seiji
本部長Executive DirectorNAGATSUMA Akira
本部長代行Executive Deputy DirectorOOGUSHI Hiroshi
本部長代理Senior Deputy DirectorNAKAJIMA Katsuhito
副本部長Deputy DirectorMORIYAMA Hiroyuki (Chair, Committee on Cabinet)
YOSHIKAWA Hajime (Chair, Committee on Internal Affairs and Communication)
ARITA Yoshifu (Chair, Committee on Judicial Affairs)
OGUMA Shinji (Chair, Committee on Foreign Affairs)
MIYAZAWA Yuka (Chair, Committee on Education,Culture, Sports, Science and Technology)
YAMANOI Kazunori (Chair, Committee on Health, Labor and Welfare)
YAMAOKA Tatsumaru (Chair, Committee on Economy, Trade and Industry)
KOMIYAMA Yasuko (Chair, Committee on Land, Infrastucture, Transport and Tourism)
事務局長Director‐GeneralNAKATANI Kazuma
事務局次長Deputy Director‐GeneralEZAKI Takashi (Deputy Chair, Committee on Cabinet)
KIDOGUCHI Eiji (Deputy Chair, Committee on Internal Affairs and Communication)
SHINA Takeshi (Deputy Chair, Committee on Judicial Affairs), KONISHI Hiroyuki (Deputy Chair, Committee on Foreign Affairs)
MAKI Yoshio (Deputy Chair, Committee on Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technorolgy)
KAWADA Ryuhei (Deputy Chair, Committee on Health, Labor and Welfare)
MORIMOTO Shinji (Deputy Chair, Committee on Economy, Trade and Industry)
NAGAHAMA Hiroyuki (Deputy Chair, Committee on Land, Infrastructure and Tourism)

Ethics Committee

委員長ChairpersonNATANIYA Masayoshi
委員MemberYAMANOI Kazunori, NOMA Takeshi, KATSUBE Kenji

CDP Leadership Election Committee

委員長ChairpersonWATANABE Shu
委員MemberSAKAMOTO Yunosuke, KAMIYA Hiroshi, AOKI Ai, MIYAZAWA Yuka

Accounting Auditor

会計監査Accounting AuditorSHIBA Hirokazu, FUKUDA Akio


List of Executives